English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biochemistry; Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
stromatin
OBS: D.the fibrous protein constituent of the plasma membrane, as of red blood corpuscles.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biochimie; Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
stromatine
OBS: D. à partir des membranes plasmiques d’hématies, on a pu isoler une protéine fibreuse de haut poids moléculaire : la "--".