English (Meats and Meat Industries)
top sirloin steak
OBS: Prepared from a Top Sirloin Butt, Boneless with fat cover averaging 1/4" (6mm), not exceeding 1/2" (13mm).
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bifteck de haut de surlonge
OBS: Préparé à partir d’un haut de surlonge désossée dont la couche de gras a une épaisseur moyenne de 1/4" [6mm) et n’ excède pas 1/2"(13mm).