English (Prosthetic Dentistry; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
high tension current [correct]
DEF: One which has high voltage or electrical pressure.
French (Dentisterie prothétique; Appareillage électrique)
courant à haute tension [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Courant électrique de haut voltage.