English (Telecommunications Facilities; Internet and Telematics)
high-volume access [correct]
CONT: Ordinary telephone lines can provide low-cost, high-volume access to the exploding world of telecommunications services that users increasingly rely on.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
accès à haut volume [proposition, nom masculin]; accès à grand volume [proposition, nom masculin]