English (Audio Technology)
vibrating cone
OBS: a loudspeaker charges audio signal current to sound waves of varying air pressure by means of its vibrating cone.
French (Électroacoustique)
cône vibrant
OBS: haut-parleur dont le moteur comporte une palette d’acier doux, solidaire d’un cône vibrant