English (Audio Technology)
cone speaker [correct]
OBS: cone loudspeaker: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Électroacoustique)
haut-parleur à cône [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Haut-parleur dans lequel l'élément rayonnant a la forme d’un cône.