English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
high-altitude jumping [correct]; high altitude jumping [correct]
DEF: Making a descent from above 12,000 ft.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
parachutisme à haute altitude [correct, nom masculin]