English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Paradrop and Airdrop; Operations (Air Forces))
high altitude low opening jump; high-altitude low-opening jump
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Parachutage et largage; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
saut à haute altitude et ouverture à basse altitude [nom masculin]