English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
high-altitude jumper [correct]
CONT: Hyperventilation is another problem with which the high altitude jumper should be acquainted.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
parachutiste de haute altitude [nom masculin et féminin]; parachutiste de l’espace [nom masculin et féminin]; parachutiste haute altitude [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin et féminin]
OBS: parachutiste haute altitude : forme incorrecte.