English (Metal Fasteners)
interchangeable screw thread
CONT: Class 2 fit is a high quality of commercial screw thread product and is recommended for the major portion of interchangeable screw thread work, finished and semi-finished nuts and bolts, machine screws etc, where no allowance is required.
French (Clouterie et visserie)
pas de vis interchangeable [nom masculin]
CONT: La classe d’ajustage 2 vise un pas de vis commercial de haute qualité et est recommandée pour la majeure partie des ouvrages à pas de vis interchangeable, les écrous et boulons de qualité fine et demi-fine, les vis mécaniques, etc., où aucun jeu n’ est requis.