English (Optics; Telecommunications)
high resolution picture transmission [correct]; HRPT [correct]; high resolution image transmission
OBS: high resolution picture transmission: term reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Optique; Télécommunications)
transmission d’images à haute résolution [correct, nom féminin]; HRPT [correct, nom féminin]; transmission des images à haute résolution [nom féminin]
OBS: transmission d’images à haute résolution : terme reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Óptica; Telecomunicaciones)
transmisión de imágenes de alta resolución [correct, nom féminin]; HRPT [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: transmisión de imágenes de alta resolución: término reproducido del " Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.