English (Trade Names; Software)
Captivate [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Adobe® Captivate® 6 software helps you rapidly author a wide range of interactive eLearning and HTML5-based mLearning content. Easily create product demos in HD, application simulations, and soft skills and compliance training. Import Microsoft® PowerPoint slides and enrich with multimedia, interactive elements and quizzes. Deliver content to virtually any device, including iPads.
OBS: Captivate: trademark of Adobe Systems Incorporated. The name is followed by an uppercase "R" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Logiciels)
Captivate [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Le logiciel Adobe® Captivate® 6 vous permet de créer rapidement une grande variété de contenus e-learning et m-learning HTML5 interactifs. Créez facilement des démonstrations de produits en haute définition, des simulations d’applications et des formations en compétences relationnelles et sur les questions de conformité. Importez des diapositives Microsoft® PowerPoint et enrichissez-les en y intégrant des questionnaires et des éléments multimédias et interactifs. Diffusez du contenu sur presque tous les terminaux, y compris sur iPad.
OBS: Captivate : marque de commerce de Adobe Systems Incorporated. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé en exposant.