English (Plastic Materials; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
high-density polypropylene [correct]
OBS: High-density polypropylene bead-foam energy-absorbing material and fixed bumper beams cushion low-speed impacts, while protecting safety-related components and maintaining the original fascia shape.
French (Matières plastiques; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
polyproplène à haute densité [correct, nom masculin]