English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
high-level position [correct]
CONT: As for the disclosure by lobbyists of their positions, it is also important to know which person on a list of lobbyists has held a high-level position in the federal administration.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
poste de haut niveau [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le cas des grandes entreprises, l'agent de conformité devrait occuper un poste de haut niveau et pouvoir interagir directement avec la haute direction et le conseil d’administration.