English (Ethics and Morals; Sociology of Work)
ethical concern [correct]
CONT: Generally, staff know more than auditors about what is really going on. Yet most corporate whistleblowers are given little or no protection if they choose to challenge dishonest management. For this and other good reasons, it's unlikely that a staff member would ever approach the board directly with an ethical concern about senior management, compromising the board's ability to supervise management.
French (Éthique et Morale; Sociologie du travail)
préoccupation d’ordre éthique [correct, nom féminin]; préoccupation en matière d’éthique [correct, nom féminin]; préoccupation éthique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il [le chef des affaires juridiques] surveille la conformité à la politique en consultation avec la haute direction et veille à ce que la haute direction et le conseil d’administration reçoivent des rapports réguliers sur les préoccupations d’ordre éthique et les enquêtes sur l'éthique.