English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Electromagnetic Radiation)
high-energy galactic cosmic ray [correct]
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rayonnement cosmique galactique de haute énergie [nom masculin]