English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
super-high-fidelity [adjectif]
DEF: applied to very precise reproduction of sound.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
de très haute fidélité