English (Types of Ships and Boats; Safety (Water Transport); Security)
offshore patrol vessel [correct]; off shore patrol vessel [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Sécurité)
patrouilleur hauturier [correct, nom masculin]; patrouilleur de haute mer [correct, nom masculin]; patrouilleur océanique [correct, nom masculin]