English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
high seas driftnet fishery [correct]
CONT: The high seas driftnet fishery can be divided into four main parts: (1) the mothership salmon driftnet fishery, (2) the land based salmon driftnet fishery, (3) the squid driftnet fishery[,] and (4) the large-mesh driftnet fishery.
OBS: high seas driftnet fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche aux filets dérivants en haute mer [correct, nom féminin]