English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
high-performance canopy [correct]
CONT: Once you have qualified as a Category parachutist (according to the BPA system) you will almost certainly be using a high-performance canopy.
CONT: ... a malfunctioned high performance canopy will almost certainly rotate much more quickly than a malfunctioned student parachute.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
voile haute performance [correct, nom féminin]