English (Electromagnetism)
high-input-impedance amplifier
OBS: (...) the magnetic field is usually generated by an electromagnet powered by an alternating-current supply to prevent polarization of the electrodes. The signal is fed to a high-input-impedance amplifier by the electrodes; (...)
French (Électromagnétisme)
amplificateur à entrée à haute impédance [correct]
OBS: (...) le champ magnétique est généralement créé par un électro-aimant alimenté sous tension alternative de façon à éviter une polarisation des électrodes. La mesure se fait par l'intermédiaire d’un amplificateur dont l'entrée à haute impédance est reliée aux électrodes;(...)