English (Die Stamping)
straight edge blanking; fine-edge blanking; fine blanking; smooth-edge blanking; fine-flow blanking
OBS: blanking: The operation of punching, cutting, or shearing a piece out of stock to a predetermined shape.
French (Matriçage (Métallurgie))
découpage fin [nom masculin]; découpage de précision [nom masculin]
DEF: Technique qui permet d’obtenir des pièces de haute précision présentant des bords parfaitement à l'équerre et d’un état de surface de haute qualité.