English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
high-temperature hydrogen-reduction process [correct]
CONT: A thin layer of silica-rich glass is formed on the surface of the channel walls to encourage secondary electron emission, while a high-temperature hydrogen-reduction process is used to enhance electron conductivity in a current-carrying layer underlying the electron-emission layer.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
traitement de réduction de l'hydrogène à haute température [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Suit un traitement de réduction de l'hydrogène à haute température qui augmente la conductivité de la couche conductrice sous-jacente à la couche d’émission.