English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
high resistance plastic coating [correct]; high-resistance plastic coating [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
revêtement plastique à haute résistance [correct, nom masculin]