English (Trade Names; Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
Hastelloy® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: [A trade name for a] group of nickel alloys with good resistance to corrosion, endurance at high temperatures, and resistance to creep.
OBS: Hastelloy®: A trademark of Haynes International, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
Hastelloy® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Dénomination d’une série d’alliages à base de nickel ayant une haute résistance à la corrosion.
OBS: Hastelloy® : Marque de commerce de la société Haynes International, Inc.