English (Masonry Materials; Cement Industry; Oil Drilling)
high-strength bond [correct]
CONT: Latex cement ... [is] characterized by its high-strength bond with other materials and its resistance to contamination with oil or drilling mud.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Cimenterie; Forage des puits de pétrole)
liaison à haute résistance [proposition, nom féminin]