English (Cement Industry; Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
high early strength [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: The portland cement ... may be high early strength, common (or standard), or slow setting.
French (Cimenterie; Liants et mastics (Construction))
à résistance initiale élevée [correct, locution adjectivale]; à haute résistance initiale [correct, locution adjectivale]