English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Photography)
single image super-resolution reconstruction [correct, nom]; single-image super-resolution [correct, nom]; SISR [correct, nom]; SISR
CONT: Single-image super-resolution (SISR) ... is the process of reconstructing a high-resolution (HR) image from a single low-resolution (LR) image. Since there is only one LR image as input, this method requires inferring the details of the HR image from the limited information.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Photographie)
super-résolution d’image unique [correct, nom féminin]; super‑résolution mono‑image [correct, nom féminin]; reconstruction d’image par super‑résolution à partir d’image unique [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Procédé de traitement d’image permettant d’obtenir une image à haute résolution à partir d’une seule image à basse résolution.