English (Remote Sensing)
high temporal resolution [correct]
CONT: High temporal resolution is valued in applications like monitoring wildland fires and floods, and is an appealing advantage of a new generation of micro- and nano-satellite sensors, as well as unmanned aerial systems (UAS).
French (Télédétection)
haute résolution temporelle [correct, nom féminin]