English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
high voltage disconnect hysteresis [correct]
DEF: The voltage difference between the high voltage disconnect set point and the voltage at which the full photovoltaic array current will be reapplied.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
hystérésis haute tension [proposition, nom féminin]; hystérésis à circuit de délestage haute tension [proposition, nom féminin]