English (Offences and crimes)
conspiracy to commit high treason
OBS: S. 47(2)(a) of the Criminal Code.
French (Infractions et crimes)
complot en vue de commettre une haute trahison [nom masculin]
OBS: Al. 47(2)a) du Code criminel.