English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Biochemistry)
fast centrifugation [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Biochimie)
centrifugation à haute vitesse [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.