English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
phreatic high [nom]; phreatic high water [proposition]
CONT: Proximity of groundwater is determined with reference to its "phreatic high" (highest water level recorded since the groundwater was monitored under identical general hydraulic conditions as the study sector).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
hautes eaux d’une nappe phréatique [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; niveau maximum de la nappe phréatique [nom masculin]
OBS: Niveau le plus élevé au cours des fluctuations.