English (Lasers and Masers; Space Weapons)
high-performance laser [correct]; high-efficiency laser [correct]
French (Masers et lasers; Armes orbitales)
laser à hautes performances [correct, nom masculin]; laser à haut rendement [correct, nom masculin]