English (Guns (Land Forces))
towed gun [correct]
CONT: The GIAT 155 TR: A towed gun combining high performances and ease of operation.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon tracté [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le 155 TR du GIAT : un canon tracté alliant facilité d’emploi et hautes performances