English (Telecommunications)
videotex access terminal
OBS: A terminal which combines the features of an advanced telephone an a Prestel/videotex access terminal has been developed by Plessey.
French (Télécommunications)
terminal d’accès vidéotex
OBS: Plessey a mis au point un terminal qui réunit les caractéristiques d’un appareil téléphonique à hautes performances et celles d’un terminal d’accès vidéotex au service Prestel.