English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
dome-type deaerator [correct]
CONT: Dome-type deaerator. This model is very suitable for service involving frequent starting and stopping, and its high performance is virtually independent of variations in the throughput.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
dégazeur dôme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dégazeur dôme. Cet appareil s’accommode de remises en route fréquentes et ses hautes performances sont pratiquement indépendantes des variations de régime qu'il peut subir.