English (Types of Concrete)
water permeability measurement [correct]
CONT: ...the permeability of some concrete, like high performance concrete, can not be measured by the classic water permeability measurement.
French (Sortes de béton)
technique perméamétrique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] il semble bien que les bétons à hautes performances sortent du domaine mesurable par certaines techniques perméamétriques.