English (Plant and Crop Production)
plant height [correct]
CONT: Plant height was measured from [the] ground to the tip of the plant at the time of 50% flowering.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
hauteur de plante [correct, nom féminin]; hauteur des plantes [correct, nom féminin]