English (Hospital Furniture)
seat height [correct]
DEF: The distance from floor to either the front or the rear of the wheelchair seat.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
hauteur d'assise [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Hauteur d’assise variable.