English (Chemistry)
anilinium chloride [correct, voir observation]; aniline hydrochloride [correct]; aniline salt [à éviter]; aniline chloride [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of white crystals, the commercial product being frequently greenish, soluble in water, alcohol and ether, used in intermediates, in dyeing and printing and in aniline black.
OBS: anilinium chloride: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5NH2·HCl
French (Chimie)
chlorure d’anilinium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; chlorhydrate d’aniline [correct, nom masculin]; sel d’aniline [à éviter, nom masculin]; chlorure d’aniline [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit chimique se présentant sous la forme de grosses écailles blanches ou grisâtres, soluble dans l’eau, l’alcool, l’éther, utilisé en teinture, dans les colorants et les matières plastiques.
OBS: chlorure d’anilinium : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5NH2sub>·HCl
Spanish (Química)
clorhidrato de anilina [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sólido cristalino blanco que oscurece por acción del aire y la luz. Soluble en agua, alcohol y éter. Muy tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H5NH2·HCl