English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sponsored dependent declaration [voir observation]
OBS: Information obtained from Employment, Immigration Canada.
OBS: In Canada and Great Britain, the term "dependant," when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a," whereas in the United States, the spelling with an "e" is more common.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
déclaration de prise en charge
CONT: La personne doit remettre une déclaration de prise en charge signée par la personne s’engageant à héberger l'étudiant qui veut immigrer.