English (Phraseology)
anno hegirae [correct]; AH [correct]
OBS: In the year of the hegira, i.e. the year of the flight of Muhammad from Mecca to Medina (AD 622).
French (Phraséologie)
anno hegirae; an de l'hégire
OBS: Ère des musulmans qui commence en 622 de l’ère chrétienne, date de l’émigration de Mahomet de La Mecque à Médine.