English (Military Organization; Helicopters (Military); Ship's Aircraft (Military))
helicopter squadron [correct]; Hel Sqn [correct]
French (Organisation militaire; Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
escadron d’hélicoptères [correct, nom masculin]; Esc Hel [correct, nom masculin]