English (Military Organization; Helicopters (Military))
staff officer helicopters [correct, uniformisé]; SO Hels [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: staff officer helicopters; SO Hels: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
officier d’état-major – hélicoptères [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; officière d’état-major – hélicoptères [correct, nom féminin]; OEM Hél [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: officier d’état-major – hélicoptères; OEM Hél : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.