English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Helena's bird's nest [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Nidulariaceae (or Agaricaceae).
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
nidulaire d’Hélène [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Nidulariaceae (ou Agaricaceae).