English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple-headed sneezeweed [correct]; naked-flowered sneezeweed [correct]; purplehead sneezeweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: naked-flowered sneezeweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hélénie nudiflore [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: hélénie nudiflore : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).