English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Mechanics)
propeller brush block [correct]; brush block [correct]
CONT: ... a voltage test [should be made] at the propeller brush block to determine that a suspected break is in the propeller or in the permanent wiring of the aircraft.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Mécanique)
bloc-balais d’hélice [correct, nom masculin]; bloc-balais [correct, nom masculin]