English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
rotary stirrer [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Rotary tool fitted with a propeller or paddle for stirring.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
agitateur rotatif [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Outil rotatif équipé d’un système de pales ou d’une hélice pour agitation de produits.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.