English (Wastewater Treatment)
screw stirrer [correct]; propeller-type mixer
CONT: The mixture can be stirred with high-speed devices (screw-type stirrers turbines, etc.). This rapid stirring is followed by slow stirring for five minutes or more, ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
agitateur à hélice [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le brassage peut s’obtenir à l'aide d’agitateurs rapides(agitateurs à hélice, turbines, bicônes). Ce brassage rapide sera suivi d’une agitation lente pendant 5 minutes ou plus.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
agitador de hélice [nom masculin]