English (Types of Aircraft; Military Training)
propeller trainer [correct]; propeller trainer aircraft [correct]
CONT: The exact purchase costs of a new jet and propeller trainer fleet will essentially depend on the number of aircraft purchased and on the materialization of partnership arrangements.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Instruction du personnel militaire)
avion d’entraînement à hélice [correct, nom masculin]; entraîneur à hélice [correct, nom masculin]