English (Types of Aircraft)
pusher aeroplane [correct, normalisé]
OBS: pusher aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à hélice propulsive [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; avion à hélices propulsives [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: avion à hélice propulsive; avion à hélices propulsives : termes normalisés par l'ISO.