English (Types of Aircraft)
complex aeroplane [correct]; complex aircraft [correct]; complex airplane [correct]
CONT: A complex aeroplane means an aeroplane having a retractable landing gear, flaps, and a constant speed propeller.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion complexe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Avion possédant un train d’atterrissage rentrant, des volets et une hélice à vitesse constante.