English (Centrifugal Pumps)
mixed-flow
OBS: (...) -- type being an impeller with fluid following a combined radial-and axial-flow path.
French (Pompes centrifuges)
hélicocentrifuge [adjectif]
OBS: (...) la pompe -- combine le principe de la force centrifuge et celui de l’hélice dans son fonctionnement.