English (Paleontology)
trochoconical [proposition, adjectif]; trochoconic [proposition, adjectif]; helicoid [adjectif]; planispirally coiled [locution adjectivale]
CONT: Types of coiling in gastropods: ... Helicoid (Trochospiral): Coiling in which the whorls are arranged spirally in more than one plane. There are different forms of helicoid shells: conical (Trochiform): Conical shells with acute spire and flat base. ... The shell of Nautilus is planispirally coiled.
OBS: planispirally coiled: [Said of a shell] coiled in the same plane (like a cinnamon roll).
French (Paléontologie)
trochocône [correct, adjectif]
CONT: [Une] coquille trochocône [...] [est une coquille de Nautile dont] l'enroulement est [...] hélicoïde [...]