English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Ship's Aircraft (Military))
shipboard helicopter recovery system [correct]; shipborne helicopter recovery system
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
système de récupération pour hélicoptères embarqués [proposition, nom masculin]