English (Helicopters (Military))
light observation helicopter [correct]; LOH [correct]
OBS: light observation helicopter; LOH: designations extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère léger d’observation [correct, nom masculin]; HLO [correct, nom masculin]; hélicoptère d’observation léger [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: hélicoptère léger d’observation; HLO : désignations tirées du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.