English (Cannons (Aircraft))
stores attachment point
OBS: There are two attachment points under each wing of the Mangusta combat helicopter, made by the Agusta Group from Italy.
French (Canons (aéronefs))
point d’emport d’armement [nom masculin]
OBS: Il existe deux points d’emport de chaque côté du fuselage, sous les ailes de l'hélicoptère de combat Mangusta, produit par le Groupe Agusta d’Italie.