English (Types of Aircraft; Helicopters (Military); Ship's Aircraft (Military))
embarked maritime helicopter [correct]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
hélicoptère maritime embarqué [correct, nom masculin]