English (Types of Aircraft; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
helitanker [correct]; heli-tanker [correct]
DEF: A helicopter equipped with a helitank or a bucket.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
hélico-citerne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Hélicoptère équipé d’une citerne ou d’un réservoir.