English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; The Sun (Astronomy))
heliocentric orbit [correct]
CONT: A heliocentric orbit is an orbit around the Sun. In our Solar System, all planets, comets, and asteroids are in such orbits, as are many artificial probes and pieces of debris. The Moon, by contrast, is not in a heliocentric orbit as it orbits the Earth.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Soleil (Astronomie))
orbite héliocentrique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une orbite héliocentrique est une orbite dans laquelle le Soleil est le corps le plus massif. Il s’agit par conséquent des orbites du système solaire, des planètes, de certaines comètes et de multiples astéroïdes, de même que de nombreuses sondes spatiales.