English (Chemistry; Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
heliochemical [correct]
DEF: [That uses] solar radiation to cause chemical reactions.
French (Chimie; Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
héliochimique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif aux phénomènes chimiques dans leurs rapports avec l’énergie solaire.
Spanish (Química; Transformación de la energía; Energía solar)
helioquímico