English (Intaglio Printing)
gravure press [correct]
CONT: Color density on gravure presses cannot be varied, as the amount of ink applied to the paper is determined by the size and the width of the gravure cells rather than by a chemical balance as in lithography.
French (Impression en creux (héliogravure))
presse à héliogravure [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une des options mentionnées était d’encrer de nouveau la presse à héliogravure pour la quadrichromie [...]