English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
constructional actinometry; heliotechnics
DEF: The study of solar radiation in the design of insulation for buildings.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
héliotechnique du bâtiment [nom féminin]; actinométrie [nom féminin]