English (Urban Planning; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
heliothermic planning [correct]
DEF: Site planning that takes into account natural solar heating and cooling processes and their relationship to building shape, orientation, and siting.
CONT: Heliothermic (helio=sun) planning and the exploitation of microclimates in community and building design also offer opportunities for reducing space heating and cooling requirements ...
French (Aménagement urbain; Études et analyses environnementales)
planification héliothermique [nom féminin]
Spanish (Planificación urbana; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
planificación heliotérmica [correct, nom féminin]