English (Solar Power Plants)
solar tracking mirror
OBS: The Energy Research and Development Agency has [McDonnell Douglas] developing mirrors that track the sun, focusing rays onto a tower-mounted boiler to produce super-heated steam.
French (Centrales solaires)
héliotrope thermique
DEF: Appareil muni d’un miroir courbe à son extrémité qui suit spontanément le mouvement du soleil.