English (Solar Energy)
sun tracking mechanism [correct]
DEF: The mechanism used to adjust the collector orientation in a sun-following solar collector system.
French (Énergie solaire)
mécanisme de poursuite du Soleil [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mécanisme utilisé afin de rectifier l'orientation des capteurs d’un système de capteur solaire héliotrope.