English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Our sting is death [correct]
OBS: Motto of 443 Helicopter Anti-submarine Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Notre dard sème la mort [correct]
OBS: Devise du 443e Escadrille héliporté anti-sous-marine.